Name Position Building Telephone
Anderson, Linda District Clerk District 518-537-6281 ext 2302
Bathrick, Elizabeth Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3151
Billington, Heather Spanish Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7204
Bizzarro, Deana Business Manager District 518-537-6281 ext 2307
Blank, Ted School Resource Officer Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2317
Borrelli, Rhonda Special Education Secretary District 518-537-6281 ext 2309/8103
Bowman, Vinessa Second Grade Elementary ext. 3142
Brannen, Jessica Fifth Grade Elementary ext. 3123
Broast, Ryan Physical Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7128
Brown, Susan Superintendent of Schools District 518-537-6281 ext 2308
Carson, Diane Physical Therapist District ext. 3110
Colwell, Darcie Third Grade Elementary ext. 3133
Conte, Derrick Technology & Athletic Director Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 7122
Crawford, Janet Germantown Afterschool Program GAP 518-929-0110
Czajka, Lynne Vocal Music Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7130/3116
Delamater, Diane First Grade Elementary ext. 3152
DelPozzo, Michael Art PK-7 Elementary ext. 3141
Dewey, Cindy Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7106
DiDonna, James Jr./Sr. High School Principal Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 2303
Dodge, Megan Sixth Grade Elementary ext. 3121
Dorion, Shirley Speech & Language District 518-537-6281 ext 2320
Eidens, Mary Pre-Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3150
Fink, Lyndsey Reading Specialist 4-6 Elementary ext. 3126
Finley, Susan Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7211
Fitzgibbons, Joshua Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7210
Flanagan, Kevin Speech & Language District 518-537-6281 ext 3116
Fountain, Amy Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3149
Galliher, Daniel Instrumental Music 4-12 Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7130/3116
Graziano, Jennifer Special Education Elementary ext. 3135
Grzeskow, Renee Social Worker District 518-537-6281 ext 2147
Hanson, Dean Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7224
Hermance, Stacy Library Aide Elementary ext. 3115
Hilton, Stacy English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7201
Holmes, Brett Physical Education Elementary ext. 3101
Ide, Rachel Second Grade Elementary ext. 3153
Jackowski, Devin Guidance Counselor Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 2312
Jones, Sam Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7229
Kalimeras, Sarah Math Specialist K-6 Elementary ext. 3146
Katz, Karen English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7202
Kelley, Beth Food Service Manager District 518-537-6281 ext. 3108
Krager, Karen First Grade Elementary ext. 3115
Kreig, Teresa Elementary Secretary Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2304
Lecce, Dominick Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7217
Leifels, Karen Payroll Clerk District 518-537-6281 ext 2306
Levy, Kristine Art Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7208
Lighthart, Aurora Family and Consumer Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7121
Lively, Alan Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7125
Margielewski, Ashley Special Education Elementary ext. 3120
Meagher, Beverly Elementary Principal Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2305
Melino, Elizabeth Special Education Elementary ext. 3124
Meyers, Sarah Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7203
Michell, Bill Special Education Jr./Sr. High School
Miller, Shannon School Psychologist District 518-537-6281 ext 2314
Mills, Kerri Pre-Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3148
Mitchell, Mary Third Grade Elementary ext. 3128
Moore, Karyn Reading Specialist K-3 Elementary ext. 3144
Moses, Debbie Secretary Jr./Sr. High School ext. 2311
O'Brien, Michael Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7220
Oliveira, Jeanne Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7223
Palazzo, Diane District Office Treasurer 518-537-6281 ext 2324
Palmieri, Jim Head Custodian District 518-537-6281 ext 2315
Phelan, Megan Computers Elementary ext. 3122
Pudney, Christina Physical Education Elementary ext. 3101
Pudney, Michael Fifth Grade Elementary ext. 3127
Raab, Susan Special Education Elementary ext. 3154
Radewitz, Brian Communications Specialist District ext. 2300
Raftery, Kathryn Music Elementary ext. 3103
Schassler, Karyn PK-6 Counselor Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2316
Sellers-Brekke, Amy ENL Elementary
Shumway, Kasey Library Aide Jr./Sr. High School
Slingerland, Kim Occupational Therapist Assistant District ext. 3110
Spence, Elena Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7203
Stark, Kaila English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7200
Strong, Dale Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7227
Tanner, Jennifer Fourth Grade Elementary ext. 3129
Taylor, Jennifer Fourth Grade Elementary ext. 3131
Trowbridge, Cheryl Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7212
Wager, Kara Nurse District 518-537-6281 ext. 7108
Walsh, Brittany Special Education Elementary ext. 3130
Waters, Yvonne Director PPS/Special Education District 518-537-6281 ext 2321
Watkins, Mary ESOL Jr./Sr. High School ext. 2327
Williams, Sonia Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7216