Name Position Building Telephone
Anderson, Linda District Clerk District 518-537-6281 ext 2302
Bathrick, Elizabeth Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3151
Bell, Judy Food Service Worker District
Billington, Heather Spanish Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7204
Boehme, Jonathan Business Manager District 518-537-6281 ext 2307
Borrelli, Rhonda Special Education Secretary District 518-537-6281 ext 2309/8103
Bowman, Vinessa Second Grade Elementary ext. 3142
Brannen, Jessica Fifth Grade Elementary ext. 3123
Broast, Ryan Physical Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7128
Brown, Susan Superintendent of Schools District 518-537-6281 ext 2308
Buffa, Becky Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Carson, Diane Physical Therapist District ext. 3110
Collins, Mabel Speech & Language District ext. 3116
Colwell, Darcie Third Grade Elementary ext. 3133
Conte, Derrick Technology & Athletic Director Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 7122
Coons, Roberta Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Crawford, Janet Germantown Afterschool Program GAP 518-929-0110
Czajka, Lynne Vocal Music Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7130/3116
Daley, Jessica General Aide Jr./Sr. High School
Delamater, Diane First Grade Elementary ext. 3152
DelPozzo, Michael Art PK-7 Elementary ext. 3141
Dewey, Cindy Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7106
DiDonna, James Jr./Sr. High School Principal Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 2303
Dodge, Megan Sixth Grade Elementary ext. 3121
Dorion, Shirley Speech & Language District 518-537-6281 ext 2320
Eidens, Mary Pre-Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3150
Felix, Delia General Aide Elementary
Fink, Lyndsey Reading Specialist 4-6 Elementary ext. 3126
Fitzgibbons, Joshua Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7210
Flanagan, Kevin Speech & Language District 518-537-6281 ext 3116
Fountain, Amy Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3149
Franck, David Teacher's Assistant Jr./Sr. High School
Fried, Denise Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Galliher, Daniel Instrumental Music 4-12 Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7130/3116
Graziano, Jennifer Special Education Elementary ext. 3135
Grimm, Kelsey Teacher's Assistant Jr./Sr. High School
Grzeskow, Renee Social Worker District 518-537-6281 ext 2147
Hanson, Dean Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7224
Hanway, Paul Custodian District
Helsley, Rebecca Attendance Aide District 518-537-6281 ext 2301
Hermance, Stacy Teacher's Aide Elementary ext. 3115
Hilton, Stacy English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7201
Hoffman, Tyler Evening Greeter District
Holmes, Brett Physical Education Elementary ext. 3101
Ide, Rachel Second Grade Elementary ext. 3153
Jackowski, Devin Guidance Counselor Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 2312
Jennings, Richard Maintenance District
Jones, Sam Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7229
Kalimeras, Sarah Math Specialist K-6 Elementary ext. 3146
Katz, Karen English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7202
Kline, Luanne Nurse District 518-537-6281 ext 7108
Krager, Karen First Grade Elementary ext. 3115
Kreig, Teresa Elementary Secretary Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2304
Lecce, Dominick Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7217
Leifels, Karen District Office District 518-537-6281 ext 2306
Levy, Kristine Art Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7208
Lighthart, Aurora Family and Consumer Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7121
Lively, Alan Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7125
Lukach, Ashley Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Lyons, Tammy General Aide District ext. 7108
Margielewski, Ashley Special Education Elementary ext. 3120
Meagher, Beverly Elementary Principal Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2305
Meier, Mike School Resource Officer Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2317
Melino, Elizabeth Special Education Elementary ext. 3124
Meyers, Sarah Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7203
Miller, Shannon School Psychologist District 518-537-6281 ext 2314
Mills, Kerri Pre-Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3148
Mitchell, Mary Third Grade Elementary ext. 3128
Moore, Donald Custodian District
Moore, Karyn Reading Specialist K-3 Elementary ext. 3144
Mortenson, Tyler Custodian District
Muniz, Juan Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Nelson, June Sixth Grade Elementary
O'Brien, Michael Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7220
O'Connor, Laurie Food Service Worker District
Ogden, Tiffany Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Oliveira, Jeanne Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7223
Palazzo, Diane District Office District 518-537-6281 ext 2324
Palmieri, Jim Head Custodian District 518-537-6281 ext 2315
Pasco, Peter Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Penston, Patricia Teacher's Assistant Jr./Sr. High School
Perry, Aaron IT (Tu,Th) District
Phelan, Megan Computers Elementary ext. 3122
Polidoro, Lynn English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7200
Prairie, Cory School Psychologist (W,F) District
Pudney, Christina Physical Education Elementary ext. 3101
Pudney, Michael Fifth Grade Elementary ext. 3127
Quidada, Rosa General Aide District ext. 7107
Quinlan, Diane Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Raab, Susan Special Education Elementary ext. 3154
Radewitz, Brian Communications Specialist District ext. 2300
Raftery, Kathryn Music Elementary ext. 3103
Rice, Caitlin Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Sanzo, Kim Teacher's Assistant Jr./Sr. High School
Savio, Frank Maintenance District
Schaller, Mark Special Education Jr./Sr. High School
Schassler, Karyn PK-6 Counselor Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2316
Schuhknecht, Susan Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Schwab, Karolyn Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Sears, Carissa IT (M,W,F) District ext. 2110
Seeley, Carole Teacher's Assistant Jr./Sr. High School
Sellers-Brekke, Amy ENL Elementary
Serino, Joseph Custodian District
Shumway, Kasey Teacher's Aide Jr./Sr. High School
Slingerland, Kim Occupational Therapist Assistant District ext. 3110
Spence, Elena Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7203
Strong, Dale Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7227
Stumbo, Helen Teacher's Assistant Elementary
Tanner, Jennifer Fourth Grade Elementary ext. 3129
Taylor, Jennifer Fourth Grade Elementary ext. 3131
Trowbridge, Cheryl Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7212
Wagner, Mike Custodian District
Walsh, Brittany Special Education Elementary ext. 3130
Waters, Yvonne Director PPS/Special Education District 518-537-6281 ext 2321
Watkins, Mary ESOL Jr./Sr. High School ext. 2327
Williams, Sonia Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7216
Wimmer, Alison Teacher's Assistant Jr./Sr. High School