Name Position Building Telephone
Bathrick, Elizabeth Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3151
Blank, Ted School Resource Officer Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2317
Borrelli, Rhonda Special Education Secretary District 518-537-6281 ext 2309
Bowman, Vinessa Second Grade Elementary ext. 3142
Bragg, Benjamin Superintendent District 518-537-6281 ext 2302
Brannen, Jessica Sixth Grade Elementary ext. 3123
Broast, Ryan Physical Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7128
Carson, Diane Physical Therapist District ext. 3103
Colwell, Darcie Third Grade Elementary ext. 3133
Conte, Derrick Technology Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 7122
Crawford, Janet Clipper Afterschool Program CAP 518-929-0110
Czajka, Lynne Music Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7130/7104
Delamater, Diane First Grade Elementary ext. 3152
DelPozzo, Michael Art PK-7 Elementary ext. 3141
Dewey, Cindy Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7106
DiDonna, James Jr./Sr. High School Principal Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 2311
Dodge, Megan Sixth Grade Elementary ext. 3121
Dorion, Shirley Speech & Language District 518-537-6281 ext 2327
Eidens, Mary Pre-Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3150
Fink, Lyndsey AIS Reading Elementary ext. 3153
Finley, Susan Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7211
Fitzgibbons, Joshua Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7210
Flanagan, Kevin Speech & Language District 518-537-6281 ext 3110
Fountain, Amy Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3149
Galliher, Daniel Band Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7130/7104
Graziano, Jennifer Special Education Elementary ext. 3135
Grzeskow, Renee Social Worker District 518-537-6281 ext 2147
Hermance, Stacy Library Aide Elementary ext. 3115
Holmes, Brett Physical Education Elementary ext. 3101
Ide, Rachel Second Grade Elementary ext. 3144
Jackowski, Devin Guidance Counselor Jr./Sr. High School 518-537-6281 ext 2312
Jaeger, Meaghan Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7224
Johnson, AnnMarie ENL District ext. 7112
Jones, Sam Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7229
Kalimeras, Sarah Fourth Grade Elementary ext. 3129
Katz, Karen English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7202
Kelley, Beth Food Service Manager District 518-537-6281 ext. 3108
Krager, Karen First Grade Elementary ext. 3155
Kreig, Teresa Elementary Secretary Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2304
Lecce, Dominick Social Studies Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7217
Levy, Kristine Art Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7208
Liberti, Elizabeth Superintendent Secretary/District Clerk District 518-537-6281 ext 2302
Lighthart, Aurora Family and Consumer Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7121
Lincoln, Heather Social Worker District ext. 2320
Lively, Alan Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7125
Margielewski, Ashley Special Education Elementary ext. 3128
Meagher, Beverly Elementary Principal Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2305
Melino, Elizabeth Special Education Elementary ext. 3124
Meyers, Sarah Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7203
Michell, Bill Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7213
Miller, Shannon School Psychologist District 518-537-6281 ext 2314
Mills, Kerri Pre-Kindergarten Elementary ext. 3148
Mitchell, Mary Third Grade Elementary ext. 3131
Montgomery, Garret English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7200
Moore, Karyn AIS Readings Elementary ext. 3146
O'Brien, Michael Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7220
Palazzo, Diane District Office Treasurer 518-537-6281 ext 2324
Palmieri, Jim Head Custodian District 518-537-6281 ext 2315
Phelan, Megan Fifth Grade Elementary ext. 3122
Pooters, Jacquelyn Nurse District 518-537-6281 ext. 7108
Pudney, Christina Physical Education/Athletic Director Elementary ext. 3101
Pudney, Michael Fifth Grade Elementary ext. 3127
Raab, Susan Special Education Elementary ext. 3126
Raftery, Kathryn Music Elementary ext. 3116
Sanford, Holly Business Official District 518-537-6281 ext 2307
Schassler, Karyn PK-8 Counselor Elementary 518-537-6281 ext 2316
Slingerland, Kim Occupational Therapist Assistant District ext. 3103
Spence, Elena Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7203
Stark, Kaila English Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7201
Strong, Dale Science Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7227
Tanner, Jennifer AIS Math Elementary
Taylor, Jennifer Fourth Grade Elementary ext. 3127
TBD AIS Math Jr./Sr. High School
Thorsey, Kayla Communications Specialist District
Trowbridge, Cheryl Special Education Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7212
Walsh, Brittany Special Education Elementary ext. 3130
Waters, Yvonne Director PPS/Special Education District 518-537-6281 ext 2321/8103
Watkins, Mary ESOL Jr./Sr. High School ext. 3116
Williams, Sonia Math Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7216
Wimmer, Alison Physical Education/Health Jr./Sr. High School ext. 7128